PRIVACY NOTICE

PRIVACY NOTICE

Hotel Luna pledges to fully comply with the requirements of the “Data Privacy Act of 2012” and internationally recognized standards of data privacy security and protection.

Hotel Luna uses personal data and information for purposes of fulfilling our commitment to providing our valued guests or any individual or entities with whom the Hotel does business with, regardless of the type of reservations and contractual arrangement, experience the Hotel Luna service from hotel personnel in every visit. As part of that undertaking, we at Hotel Luna are committed to safeguarding and protecting the privacy of your stay and relationship with the Hotel as well as the personal data and information that we may gather.

Hotel Luna stresses the importance of privacy. We are committed to earning and maintaining your trust as our valued guests or any individual or entities with whom we do business with, regardless of the type of reservations and contractual arrangement, by adopting high standards for the protection and security of personal data and information.

It is also our policy to respect and uphold data privacy rights and ensure that all personal data and information collected from you are processed, used, and stored pursuant to the general principles of transparency, legitimate purpose, and proportionality as expressly stated in the “Data Privacy Act of 2012”.

As the Hotel’s valued guests or any individual or entities with whom the Hotel does business with, regardless of the type of reservations and contractual arrangement, it is expected that you understand, agree and consent that the Hotel collects, uses and discloses personal data or information in accordance with the laws. To learn more about our Privacy Policy, kindly visit our website through www.hotelluna.ph.

In line with this commitment, the Hotel would like to confirm that you have consented to be part of our mailing list. You may withdraw this consent any time by choosing opt-out from this electronic message. Should you have questions about the Hotel’s Privacy Policy or about your own personal data and information, or any query, issues, concerns or complaint, with regard to the processing or use of your personal data and information kindly contact us by any of the following means:

  1. By personally visiting the Hotel or sending a letter to Hotel Luna, V. Delos Reyes Corner Gen. Luna St., Vigan City, Ilocos Sur
  2. By sending an electronic mail to info@ahmgi.com

In instances that you are still not satisfied with the response that you have received, you can escalate your concerns to the Hotel Data Privacy Officer Mr. Mark E. Tandoc by sending an electronic mail to dpoluna@ahmgi.com. The Hotel’s Data Privacy Officer will also be glad to assist you if you would like to know more about our Privacy Policy.


Top